会议详细日程

点击下载 CCHI2019会议手册

大会报告

(2019年9月21~22日 西安锦江国际酒店 欧亚大宴会厅)

日 期 时 间 报告题目 报告人
9月21日 08:30-09:00 大会开幕式
09:00-09:45 论视觉知识 潘云鹤
(中国工程院院士、浙江大学教授)
09:45-10:30 How does the Brain Compute? Colin Blakemore
(英国皇家学会会士、中国工程院外籍院士、香港城市大学教授和牛津大学名誉教授)
10:30-10:50 茶歇
10:50-11:35 Brain Science and Artificial Intelligence 张旭
(中国科学院院士、中国科学院上海生命科学研究院研究员)
11:35-12:20 A Cognitive Architecture for Object Recognition in Video Jose C. Principe
(IEEE/AIMBE Fellow、美国佛罗里达大学杰出教授)
12:30-13:30 午餐 (地点:柏林咖啡西餐厅和德国鲜酿啤酒坊)
9月22日 08:30-09:15 微软对认知计算和混合智能的中长期思考 沈向洋
(美国工程院院士、微软全球执行副总裁)
09:15-10:00 Merging Machine Learning and Model-Based Control for Autonomous Driving Masayoshi Tomizuka
(IEEE/ASME Fellow、美国加州大学伯克利分校杰出教授)
10:00-10:20 茶歇
10:20-11:05 AI for Games and Games for AI Georgios N. Yannakakis
(马耳他大学教授)
11:05-11:50 深度学习变革视觉计算 孙剑
(西安交通大学人工智能学院院长、旷视科技研究院院长)
12:00-13:30 午餐 (地点:柏林咖啡西餐厅)

论坛报告

日 期 论坛一:认知计算的基础理论
主席:张俊(美国密歇根大学)、石光明(西安电子科技大学) 地点:欧亚大宴会厅A厅
  论坛二:混合增强智能与深度学习
主席:周杰(清华大学)、王乐(西安交通大学) 地点:欧亚大宴会厅B厅
时 间 报告题目 报告人 时 间 报告题目 报告人
9月21日 14:00-14:35 Semantic Representation Analysis: A General Framework for Individualized, Domain-Specific and Context-Sensitive Semantic Processing 胡祥恩
(美国孟菲斯大学教授、华中师范大学心理学院院长)
14:00-14:35 Deep Visual Patterns beyond Recognition 华刚
(美国Wormpex AI Research副总裁兼人工智能研究院院长)
14:35-15:10 Statistical Inference of Low-Dimensional Cognitive Computation from Neural Recordings Il Memming Park
(纽约州立大学石溪分校助理教授)
14:35-15:10 学科交叉与设计创新 徐迎庆
(清华大学教授)
15:10-15:45 Long Term Learning of ‘Action Objects’ and Prediction of Object Interaction Jianbo Shi
(美国宾夕法尼亚大学教授)
15:45-16:05 茶歇 15:45-16:05 茶歇
16:05-16:50 Oral Session-1A 16:05-16:50 Oral Session-2A
16:50-17:30 Spotlight-1S 16:50-17:30 Spotlight-2S
17:30-20:00 Poster Session-1P 17:30-20:00 Poster Session-2P
18:30-20:00 晚餐 (地点:南大堂二楼和三楼环廊) 18:30-20:00 晚餐 (地点:南大堂二楼和三楼环廊)
9月22日 14:00-14:35 Neural Network Models of Perceptual Learning 吕忠林
(上海纽约大学首席科学家)
14:00-14:35 机器人集群的协同控制理论与方法 孙长银
(东南大学教授)
14:35-15:10 Deep Learning for Solving the Cocktail Party Problem 汪德亮
(美国俄亥俄州立大学教授)
14:35-15:10 自然语言的语义表示与计算 宗成庆
(中科院自动化所研究员)
15:10-15:30 茶歇 15:10-15:30 茶歇
15:30-16:15 Oral Session-1B 15:30-16:15 Oral Session-2B
18:00-20:00 晚餐 (地点:柏林咖啡西餐厅) 18:00-20:00 晚餐 (地点:柏林咖啡西餐厅)

论坛报告

日 期 论坛三:受神经科学启发的计算架构与器件
主席:黄铁军(北京大学)、张艳宁(西北工业大学) 地点:国际会议展览中心亚洲厅A(一楼)
  论坛四:先进感知与智能环境
主席:孙富春(清华大学)、程翔(北京大学) 地点:国际会议展览中心罗马剧院(二楼)
时 间 报告题目 报告人 时 间 报告题目 报告人
9月21日 14:00-14:35 基于新型电子突触器件的类脑计算研究 吴华强
(清华大学教授)
14:00-14:35 Deep learning for 3D graphics: Challenges and Solutions 童欣
(微软亚洲研究院首席研究员)
14:35-15:10 AIIA DNN BENCHMARK “从芯”测试 王蕴韬
(中国信息通信研究院云大所人工智能部副主任)
14:35-15:10 一类人在回路系统的建模、分析与控制设计 吴淮宁
(北京航空航天大学教授)
15:10-15:45 Energy-Efficient Training of Deep Neural Networks Mieszko Lis
(加拿大不列颠哥伦比亚大学助理教授)
15:10-15:45 海洋观测机器人技术与应用 俞建成
(中科院沈阳自动化所研究员)
15:45-16:05 茶歇 15:45-16:05 茶歇
16:05-16:50 Oral Session-3A 16:05-16:50 Oral Session-4A
16:50-17:30 Spotlight-3S 16:50-17:30 Spotlight-4S
17:30-20:00 Poster Session-3P 17:30-20:00 Poster Session-4P
18:30-20:00 晚餐 (地点:南大堂二楼和三楼环廊) 18:30-20:00 晚餐 (地点:南大堂二楼和三楼环廊)
9月22日 14:00-14:35 领域专用处理器及受神经科学启发的处理器设计 虞志益
(中山大学教授)
14:00-14:35 智能建造过中的感知与应用 何斌
(同济大学教授)
14:35-15:10 面向类脑智能的新原理神经形态器件 杨玉超
(北京大学教授)
14:35-15:10 智能可穿戴泛在能源网及控制 邓方
(北京理工大学教授)
15:10-15:30 茶歇 15:10-15:30 茶歇
15:30-16:35 Oral Session-3B 15:30-16:15 Oral Session-4B
18:00-20:00 晚餐 (地点:柏林咖啡西餐厅) 18:00-20:00 晚餐 (地点:柏林咖啡西餐厅)

投稿论文

日 期 论坛一:认知计算的基础理论
主持人:张俊 ( 美国密歇根大学 )、石光明 ( 西安电子科技大学 )
9月21日 Oral Session-1A (地点:欧亚大宴会厅 A 厅)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
Poster ID
16:05-16:50 Within-Class Scatter Constraint Based Randomized Autoencoder for One-Class Classification
Tianlei Wang,Jiuwen Cao, Xiaoping Lai, Q. M. Jonathan Wu
1A-01
Leveraging User Profiling in Click-Through Rate Prediction Based on Zhihu Data
Yueqi Sun, Bin Guo, Zhimin Li, Jiahui Cheng, Liang Wang, Zhiwen Yu
1A-02
Topological Higher-Order Neuron Model Based on Homology-Continuity Principle
Xin Ning, Weijun Li, Weijuan Tian, Yueyue Lu
1A-03
Spotlight-1S (地点:欧亚大宴会厅 A 厅)
(时间安排:3 分钟讲述 / 每篇论文)
16:50-17:30 一种基于供应商画像的异常投标行为检测和评估框 架
徐建斌、钟保权、顾晔、李雪维、沈莅凯、马新强、 黄羿、刘勇
1S-01
Macromanagement and Strategy Classification in Real Time Strategy Games
Fuheng Dai, Jianxing Gong, Jian Huang, Jianguo Hao
1S-02
基于多阶段数据生成的自循环文本智能识别研究
刘丽娜、徐建斌、 顾晔、黄羿、马新强、李雪维、 钟保权、刘勇
1S-03
Research on Turnout Fault Diagnosis Methods Based on K-means and ABC-RBF
Guangwu Chen, Xutong Li, Dongfeng Xing, Yongbo Si
1S-04
重要历史新闻的多智能体随机游走抽取方法
任斌斌、周海、谢振平
1S-05
Investigation of a Method for EEG Signal Denoising Based on the DIVA Model
Shaobai Zhang, Lihong Jiao, Ningning Zhou
1S-06
基于文本分类的合同文本信息抽取研究
杨欢欢、史椸、张立豪、杨静、马迪
1S-07
A New Scheme of EEG Identification Based on MFDC
Fabing LI, Huijun Dai, Zhenxing Wang, Xiaoyu Teng, Xiaolin Gui, Pan Xu
1S-08
Arm Motion Classifiction Based on sEMG and Angle Signal for a Lower Limb Exoskeleton Control System
Lufeng Zhang, Ziming Guo, Can Wang, Ye Yuan, Xinyu Wu
1S-09
The Feasibility of a Virtual Reality System for Attention Analysis
Bin Ji, Zhiyong Wang, Kai Xu, Honghai Liu
1S-10
基于 ACGAN 的无线电信号小样本增强识别
陈晋音、崔慧、苏蒙蒙、郑海斌
1S-11
Poster Session-1P (地点:欧亚大宴会厅南大堂二楼)
17:30-20:00 1A-01, 1A-02, 1A-03, 1S-01, 1S-02, 1S-03, 1S-04, 1S-05, 1S-06, 1S-07, 1S-08, 1S-09, 1S-10, 1S-11, 1B-01, 1B-02,1B-03
9 月 22 日 主持人:张俊 ( 美国密歇根大学 )、石光明 ( 西安电子科技大学 )
Oral Session-1B(地点:欧亚大宴会厅 A 厅)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
15:30-16:15 Surface EMG Decoding for Hand Gestures Based on Spectrogram and CNN-LSTM
Dawei Huang, Badong Chen
1B-01
一种快速检测图像拓扑连通性的神经网络模型
王超名、 董行思、 弭元元、吴思
1B-02
Discriminate and Reconstruct: Learning from Language Model to Answer Keyword Questions
Boyuan Pan, Yazheng Yang, Yueting Zhuang, Deng Cai
1B-03
日 期 论坛二 : 混合增强智能与深度学习
主持人:周杰 ( 清华大学 )、王乐 ( 西安交通大学 )
9月21日 Oral Session-2A (地点:欧亚大宴会厅 B 厅)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
Poster ID
16:05-16:50 Classify Multivariate Time Series by Deep Neural Network Image Classification
Yuxuan Zhao, Zhongmin Cai
2A-01
Performance Prediction Based on Neural Architecture Features
Duo Long, ShiZhou Zhang, Yanning Zhang
2A-02
Sparse Model-Agnostic Meta-Learning Algorithm for Few-Shot Learning
Sibo Gai, Donglin Wang
2A-03
Spotlight-1S (地点:欧亚大宴会厅 A 厅)
(时间安排:3 分钟讲述 / 每篇论文)
16:50-17:30 Visual Tracking Using Online Deep Reinforcement Learning with Heatmap
Xingyu Wan, Wenli Huang, Jinjun Wang, Pengzhan Zhao
2S-01
The Robust Kernel Conjugate Gradient Least Mean p-Power Algorithm
Xuewei Huang, Kui Xiong, Lin Wang, Shiyuan Wang
2S-02
Object Detection Algorithm Based on Deformable Convolutional Networks for Underwater Images
Dong Zhang, Lan Li, Zizhong Zhu, Shangang Jin, Weizhe Gao, Ce Li
2S-03
Aggregated Transformation and Attention Neural Network for Remote Sensing Scene Recognition
Chao Jing, Meng Yu, Qinqin Dong
2S-04
Active Learning for Image Classification: A Deep Reinforcement Learning Approach
Le Sun, Yihong Gong
2S-05
An End-to-end Clustering and Classification Learning Network
Yulong Pei, Jinyan Liu, Yan Zhang, Yanyun Qu
2S-06
Semi-Supervised Nonlinear Feature Selection on Attributed Networks
Zhongping Lin, Minnan Luo, Zhen Peng, Jundong Li, Qinghua Zheng
2S-07
A Defect Classification Network Based on Deformation Dense Connection in Wire Rod Surface Image
Zeshuang Mi, Yonghong Song, Yue Yan
2S-08
High-Performance Template Matching-Based Precision Measurement using GoogLeNet
Chenyang Zhao, Bing Li
2S-09
SqueezeDet-Based Nighttime Traffic Light Detection with Filtering Rules
Yongbo Huo, Zhijing Xu, Shitao Chen, Yu Chen, Yuhao Huang, Nanning Zheng
2S-10
基于深度学习技术的恶意攻击的分析与识别
张超群、韦川源、梁刚、 黑小龙、 朱旭东
2S-11
Poster Session-2P (地点:欧亚大宴会厅南大堂二楼)
17:30-20:00 2A-01, 2A-02, 2A-03, 2S-01, 2S-02, 2S-03, 2S-04, 2S-05, 2S-06, 2S-07, 2S-08, 2S-09, 2S-10, 2S-11, 2B-01, 2B-02,2B-03
9 月 22 日 主持人:周杰 ( 清华大学 )、王乐 ( 西安交通大学 )
Oral Session-2B(地点:欧亚大宴会厅 B 厅)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
15:30-16:15 Event-Triggered Steering Control for Semiautonomous Vehicles with a Stochastic Driver Model
Junwei Wang, Cheng Chen, Zhouyang Liu, Huaining Wu
2B-01
Multi-scale Iterative Network for Underwater Image Restoration
Ming Hong, Yanyun Qu, Cuihua Li, Shuxin Chen
2B-02
Robust Sequence Recognition Using Biologically Inspired Temporal Learning Mechanisms
Yang Xiao, Shaobing Gao, Rui Yan
2B-03
日 期 论坛三:受神经科学启发的计算架构与器件
主持人:黄铁军 ( 北京大学 )、张艳宁 ( 西北工业大学 )
9月21日 Oral Session-3A (地点:国际会议展览中心亚洲厅 A)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
Poster ID
16:05-16:50 Human Machine Joint Decision Making in Distorted Surveillance Scenario
Sen Liu, Shuxin Zhao, Yingxue Pang, Zhibo Chen
3A-01
Visual-Based Semantic SLAM System with Landmarks for Large-Scale Outdoor Environment
Zirui Zhao, Yijun Mao, Yan Ding, Pengju Ren, Nanning Zheng
3A-02
Variable Impedance Learning from Human Demonstrations
Caiyue Xu, Bin He, Zhipeng Wang, Yanmin Zhou, Gang Li
3A-03
Spotlight-3S (地点:国际会议展览中心亚洲厅 A)
(时间安排:3 分钟讲述 / 每篇论文)
16:50-17:30 神经网络连接结构的一个估计方法
刘然、王大辉
3S-01
PMSGM: PatchMatch Semi-global Matching for Efficient Stereo Correspondence
Xuchong Zhang , He Dai , Miaomiao Sang , Hongbin Sun , Nanning Zheng
3S-02
EAN: Error Attenuation Network for Long-Term Human Motion Prediction
Jie Xu, Xuguang Lan, Jin Li, Xingyu Chen, Nanning Zheng
3S-03
Imitating Driver Behavior for Fast Overtaking through Bagging Gaussian Process Regression
Hongjun Chen, Xin Xu,Xin Yin, Ye Tian, Yujun Zeng
3S-04
A Fast and Non-directional Calibration Method for Fiber Optic Gyro Inertial Navigation System
Zhi Wang, Fangjun Qin, Feng Zha, Lin Tong, Chunfu Huang
3S-05
MST-ResNet: A Multiscale Spatial Temporal ResNet for Steering Prediction
Long Wen, Yang Zhao, Shuguang Li, Hong Cheng, Chen Zhang
3S-06
Research on Path Planning and Tracking Method of Auto-driving Vehicles under Complex Constraint
Niaona Zhang, Xuanxuan Bao, Yang He, Xiaohui Lu
3S-07
Fast Two-Cycle Level Set Tracking with Interactive Superpixel Segmentation
Huayun Pan, Yaochen Li, Xiao Wu, Yuxiao Wang, Yuehu Liu
3S-08
Semantic Segmentation and Scene Reconstruction for Traffic Simulation Using CNN
Huihui Huo, Yaochen Li, Chuan Wu, Xiao Wu, Zhiqiang Tian, Yuehu Liu
3S-09
Research on Signal Coordination Control ofIntersection Adjacent to Main Road Based on Hybrid Automata
Minan Tang, Qianqian Wang, Yajiang Du, Jiandong Qiu
3S-10
Poster Session-3P (地点:欧亚大宴会厅南大堂二楼)
17:30-20:00 3A-01, 3A-02, 3A-03, 3S-01, 3S-02, 3S-03, 3S-04, 3S-05, 3S-06, 3S-07, 3S-08, 3S-09, 3S-10, 3B-01, 3B-02
9 月 22 日 主持人:黄铁军 ( 北京大学 )、张艳宁 ( 西北工业大学 )
Oral Session-3B(地点:国际会议展览中心亚洲厅 A)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
15:30-16:35 Invited Talk: 人工智能在 5G 时代的应用
张海涛
Multiple Context Aggregation Network for Saliency Prediction
Lingtong Meng, Shuai Li, Jiaqi Feng, Yipeng Liu, Ce Zhu
3B-01
Adjustable Autonomy for Human-UAVs Collaborative Searching using Fuzzy Cognitive Maps
Zhe Zhao, Chang Wang, Yifeng Niu, Lincheng Shen, Zhaowei Ma,Lizhen Wu
3B-02
日 期 论坛四:先进感知与智能环境
主持人:孙富春 ( 清华大学 )、程翔 ( 北京大学 )
9月21日 Oral Session-4A (地点:国际会议展览中心罗马剧院)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
Poster ID
16:05-16:50 The Semi-supervised Structure from Motion with Ground Plane Constraint
Xin Wang, Yuanqi Su, Danchen Zhao, Yuehu Liu, Xiaoning Zhang
4A-01
Fully in Tensor Computation Manner: A One-Shot Dense 3D Acquisition Method using Structured Light
Xuanli Chen, Luc Van Gool
4A-02
Examinee Behavior Description Method Based on Image Captioning
Miao Ma, Ziang Gao
4A-03
Spotlight-4S (地点:国际会议展览中心罗马剧院)
(时间安排:3 分钟讲述 / 每篇论文)
16:50-17:30 基于 Fisher 准则函数和暗原色先验的图像去雾算法
刚睿鹏、宋瑞霞
4S-01
VFH* Based Local Path Planning for Mobile Robot
Wenqiang Chen, Ning Wang, Xiaofeng Liu, Chenguang Yang
4S-02
A Low-Rank Minimization Method for Depth Map Denoising
Li Li, XiaohongShen, Shanshan Gao
4S-03
一种基于改进 Faster RCNN 模型的磁共振图像血管 检测算法
刘哲、 刘剑毅、熊绒
4S-04
Double Decision Method for Static Gesture Based on Fully Convolutional Networks
Qi Cheng, Mingqiang Yang, Yi Du, Deqiang Wang
4S-05
无序多视角激光点云的自主配准
郭瑞、王玮
4S-06
A Deep Image Compression Framework for Face Recognition
Nai Bian, Feng Liang, Haisheng Fu, Bo Lei
4S-07
Research and Application of Face Anti-spoofing Based on Depth Camera
Jie Zhou, Chenyang Ge, Jiaqi Yang, Huimin Yao, Xin Qiao, Pengchao Deng
4S-08
A Novel Visual Odometry Aided by Vanishing Points in the Manhattan World
Bingxin Han, Xiao Li, Qinghua Yu, Lilian Zhang, Huimin Lu
4S-09
Surface Defect Detection of Solar Cells Based on Feature Pyramid Network and GA-Faster-RCNN
Lixing Liu, Yifan Zhu, MUHAMMAD RAMEEZ UR, RAHMAN, Peng Zhao, Haiyong Chen
4S-10
Infrared Small Target Detection Based on the Effective Rank-Layering of Image
Xiaojie Liang, Yunhong Xin
4S-11
Poster Session-4P (地点:欧亚大宴会厅南大堂二楼)
17:30-20:00 4A-01, 4A-02, 4A-03, 4S-01, 4S-02, 4S-03, 4S-04, 4S-05, 4S-06, 4S-07, 4S-08, 4S-09, 4S-10, 4S-11, 4B-01, 4B-02,4B-03
9 月 22 日 主持人:孙富春 ( 清华大学 )、程翔 ( 北京大学 )
Oral Session-4B(地点:国际会议展览中心罗马剧院)
(时间安排:12 分钟讲述,3 分钟提问 / 每篇论文)
15:30-16:15 基于生成对抗网络的低剂量 CT 图像去噪方法
王健军、申思远、王丽丹、段书凯
4B-01
An Autonomous Task Algorithm Based on Behavior Trees for Robot
Haotian Zhou, Huasong Min, Yunhan Lin
4B-02
Video Object Detection Base on RGB and Optical Flow Analysis
Shunyao Zhang, Tian Wang, Chuanyun Wang, Yan Wang, Guangcun Shan,Hichem Snoussi
4B-03